Meal deals

Pizza Offer 1
12" pizza, 2 toppings, garlic bread and chips
£18.00
Order
Pizza Offer 2
Any two 8" pizzas
£16.80
Order
Pizza Offer 3
Any two 10" pizzas
£19.20
Order
Pizza Offer 4
Any two 12" pizzas
£21.60
Order
Curry Offer
Poppadom, starter, curry, then rice, naan or chips
£21.60
Order
Wrap Meal Deal
Wrap, chips or fries and a can
£9.60
Order
Deep pan pizza
Baked on the premises on a cheese and tomato base. Extra toppings £1.00 on an 8", £1.30 on a 10", £1.50 on a 12".
- 8"10"12"
Cheese and TomatoThe classic: cheese on tomato£7.20£9.60£10.80
PepperoniPepperoni on cheese and tomato£8.40£10.20£12.00
Chicken and MushroomChicken and mushrooms£9.00£10.80£12.00
Chicken and PineappleChicken and pineapple£9.00£10.80£12.00
Chicken and SweetcornChicken and sweetcorn£9.00£10.80£12.00
Ham and MushroomHam and mushrooms£9.00£10.80£12.00
Ham and PineappleHam and pineapple£9.00£10.80£12.00
VegetarianMushrooms, onions, peppers, sweetcorn£9.00£10.80£12.00
Vegetarian HotMushrooms, onions, peppers, green chillies£8.40£12.00£13.20
Vegetarian SpecialSix veg, with pineapple and olives£8.76£12.00£13.20
Chicken TikkaChicken tikka pieces£8.40£12.00£13.20
Tandoori ChickenTandoori chicken pieces£8.40£12.00£13.20
Tandoori SpecialTikka and tandoori chicken, mushrooms, peppers, onions£9.00£12.00£13.80
- 8"10"12"
TunaTuna on cheese and tomato£8.40£10.20£13.20
PrawnsPrawns on cheese and tomato£8.40£10.20£13.20
SeafoodTuna and prawns£8.40£10.20£13.20
Hot and SpicySpicy meat, peppers and onions£8.40£10.20£13.20
MexicanSpicy meat, chicken tikka, green chillies£9.60£11.40£13.80
Meat FeastSpicy meat, chicken, ham, pepperoni£9.60£11.40£13.80
Castle SpecialPepperoni, ham, chicken, veg and sweetcorn£9.60£11.40£13.80
BolognaiseMinced lamb in spicy tomato sauce£9.60£11.40£13.80
Donner DeluxeLamb donner, onions, tomatoes, mushrooms£9.60£11.40£13.80
BBQ PizzaBBQ sauce, chicken tikka, onions, peppers£9.60£11.40£13.80
Chicken SupremePlain, tikka and tandoori chicken£9.60£11.40£13.80
Half and Half PizzaTwo pizzas, half each£11.40£13.80£16.80
Garlic BreadGarlic bread, pizza sized£5.40£7.20£8.40
Buy 1 get 1 free pizza
Tuesday, Wednesday and Thursday, online orders only. Order a pizza at these prices and pick a second one free: same price or less.
- 8"10"12"
Cheese and TomatoThe classic: cheese on tomato£8.25£10.50£12.00
PepperoniPepperoni on cheese and tomato£9.75£11.25£13.50
Chicken and MushroomChicken and mushrooms£9.75£12.00£13.50
Chicken and PineappleChicken and pineapple£9.75£12.00£13.50
Chicken and SweetcornChicken and sweetcorn£9.75£12.00£13.50
Ham and MushroomHam and mushrooms£9.75£12.00£13.50
Ham and PineappleHam and pineapple£9.75£12.00£13.50
VegetarianMushrooms, onions, peppers, sweetcorn£9.75£12.00£13.50
Vegetarian HotMushrooms, onions, peppers, green chillies£9.75£13.50£15.00
Vegetarian SpecialSix veg, with pineapple and olives£10.20£13.50£15.00
Chicken TikkaChicken tikka pieces£9.75£13.50£15.00
Tandoori ChickenTandoori chicken pieces£9.75£13.50£15.00
Tandoori SpecialTikka and tandoori chicken, mushrooms, peppers, onions£11.25£13.50£15.75
- 8"10"12"
TunaTuna on cheese and tomato£9.75£11.25£15.00
PrawnsPrawns on cheese and tomato£9.75£11.25£15.00
SeafoodTuna and prawns£9.75£11.25£15.00
Hot and SpicySpicy meat, peppers and onions£9.75£11.25£15.00
MexicanSpicy meat, chicken tikka, green chillies£11.25£12.75£15.75
Meat FeastSpicy meat, chicken, ham, pepperoni£11.25£12.75£15.75
Castle SpecialPepperoni, ham, chicken, veg and sweetcorn£11.25£12.75£15.75
BolognaiseMinced lamb in spicy tomato sauce£11.25£12.75£15.75
Donner DeluxeLamb donner, onions, tomatoes, mushrooms£11.25£12.75£15.75
BBQ PizzaBBQ sauce, chicken tikka, onions, peppers£11.25£12.75£15.75
Chicken SupremePlain, tikka and tandoori chicken£11.25£12.75£15.75
Half and Half PizzaTwo pizzas, half each£12.75£14.70£18.00
Kebabs
On naan or pitta with salad and your choice of sauce. Cheese naan £3 extra. No two of the same meat in a mixed kebab.
Lamb Donner KebabLamb donner on naan or pittaSmall £9.60Large £12.00
Chicken Tikka KebabChicken tikka on naan or pittaSmall £9.60Large £12.00
Shish KebabLamb shish on naan or pittaSmall £10.80Large £14.40
Tandoori Chicken KebabTandoori chicken on the bone£7.20
Kofta Chicken KebabChicken kofta on naan or pittaSmall £7.80Large £9.00
Chips and Donner KebabDonner meat over chipsSmall £9.00Small on Naan £9.60Large £10.80Large on Naan £12.00
Mixed of Any 2 KebabsPick two different meats£14.40
Mixed of Any 3 KebabsPick three different meats£16.80
Mixed of Any 4 KebabsPick four different meats£19.20
Mixed of All 5 KebabsAll five meats on one kebab£26.40
Burgers and wraps
With salad and your choice of sauce. A meal adds chips or fries and a can.
Burgers
Plain BurgerBeef burger with saladRegular £5.40Large £7.20Regular meal £8.40Large meal £9.60
Cheese BurgerBeef burger with cheese and saladSmall £5.40Large £7.20Small meal £8.40Large meal £9.60
Chicken BurgerChicken burger with saladSmall £5.40Large £7.20Small meal £8.40Large meal £9.60
Doner BurgerDonner meat in a bun with saladBurger £7.20Meal £9.60
Wraps
Donner WrapDonner meat, salad and sauce£7.20
Tikka WrapChicken tikka, salad and sauce£7.20
Wrap Meal DealWrap, chips or fries and a can£9.60
Southern fried chicken
1pc ChickenOne piece of fried chicken£2.64
1pc Chicken and ChipsOne piece with chips£4.20
2pcs Chicken and ChipsTwo pieces with chips£6.00
3pcs Chicken and ChipsThree pieces with chips£8.40
Fish and chips
ChipsChip shop chipsSmall £3.60Large £4.80
FriesThin friesSmall £3.60Large £4.80
Chips and CheeseChips topped with cheeseSmall £4.80Large £6.00
FishBattered fish on its own£9.60
Large Fish and ChipsBattered fish with large chips£12.00
Chips MixChips with curry, gravy, peas and beans£6.00
Plain SausageSausage, no batterSmall £1.80Large £2.16
Battered SausageSausage in batterSmall £1.80Large £2.16
Fish CakeBattered fish cake£1.80
Potato FritterBattered potato slice96p
10pcs Onion RingsTen onion rings£3.00
8pcs Chicken NuggetsEight chicken nuggets£4.20
Chip ButtyChips in a buttered roll£3.60
Buttered RollSoft roll with butter£2.40
Pies and tubs
Beef and Onion PiePie on its own£4.20
Chicken and Mushroom PiePie on its own£4.20
Beef and Onion Pie with ChipsPie with chips£6.60
Chicken and Mushroom Pie with ChipsPie with chips£6.60
TubsCurry Sauce, Gravy, Peas, Beans£1.80
Kids meals
Kids Meal - Chips MixChips mix with fish cake or sausage£6.60
Kids Meal - 4pcs NuggetsFour nuggets, chips and a can£6.60
Starters
Served with mint sauce and salad.
2pcs Meat SamosaTwo meat samosas£4.20
Chicken Tikka StarterChicken tikka, salad, mint sauce£5.40
Lamb Tikka StarterLamb tikka, salad, mint sauce£7.20
1/4lb Tandoori Chicken StarterTandoori chicken on the bone£4.80
Seekh Kebab StarterMinced lamb kebab, salad, mint sauce£5.40
Chicken Kofta StarterChicken kofta, salad, mint sauce£5.40
Mixed Kebab StarterOnion bhaji, chicken tikka and seekh£7.20
Chicken Shashlik StarterChicken with onions and peppers£7.20
Chicken Tikka PuriChicken tikka on puri bread£6.60
Hot Meat PuriSpicy meat on puri bread£7.20
Prawn PuriPrawns on puri bread£7.20
King Prawn PuriKing prawns on puri bread£7.20
King Prawn ButterflyButterflied king prawn£7.20
Vegetarian Starters
Plain PoppadomOne poppadom96p
Pickle TrayPickles for your poppadoms£2.40
2pcs Onion BhajiTwo onion bhajis£3.60
2pcs Vegetable SamosaTwo vegetable samosas£3.60
Garlic MushroomsMushrooms cooked with garlic£4.80
Chana PuriChickpeas on puri bread£4.80
Vegetable PuriVegetables on puri bread£4.80
Mushroom PuriMushrooms on puri bread£4.80
Tandoori
Served with salad and mint sauce.
Tandoori Chicken TikkaChicken tikka from the tandoor£10.80
Tandoori Lamb TikkaLamb tikka from the tandoor£14.40
1/2lb Tandoori ChickenHalf a pound, on the bone£9.60
Full Tandoori ChickenA whole tandoori chicken£16.80
Tandoori Mixed GrillFour meats, curry sauce and naan£24.00
Chef's specialities
Served with rice. Mild, medium or hot.
Chicken Tikka MasalaChicken tikka in masala sauce£13.80
Tandoori Chicken MasalaCreamy, mild, sweet and sour£14.40
Chicken PassandaCreamy sauce with ground almonds£13.80
Lamb PassandaCreamy sauce with ground almonds£13.80
Chicken JalfreziGreen chillies, garlic and ginger. Strong£13.80
Lamb JalfreziGreen chillies, garlic and ginger. Strong£13.80
Chicken JeeraCumin, onions, peppers and tomatoes£13.80
Lamb JeeraCumin, onions, peppers and tomatoes£13.80
Chicken BaltiGarlic, tomatoes, chillies and coriander£13.80
Lamb BaltiGarlic, tomatoes, chillies and coriander£13.80
Chicken SaagSpinach, garlic and coriander£13.80
Lamb SaagSpinach, garlic and coriander£13.80
Garlic ChickenGarlic, onions, peppers and tomatoes£13.80
Garlic LambGarlic, onions, peppers and tomatoes£13.80
Garlic Chilli ChickenGarlic and green chilli. Spicy£13.80
Garlic Chilli LambGarlic and green chilli. Spicy£13.80
Chicken KarahiMushrooms, garlic, onions, peppers, tomatoes£13.80
Lamb KarahiMushrooms, garlic, onions, peppers, tomatoes£13.80
Chicken MackenCream and butter sauce with garlic£13.80
Lamb MackenCream and butter sauce with garlic£13.80
Chicken RezalaCoriander and cinnamon. Medium, dry£13.80
Lamb RezalaCoriander and cinnamon. Medium, dry£13.80
Chicken KaghaniCream, mint, coriander and mushrooms£13.80
Lamb KaghaniCream, mint, coriander and mushrooms£13.80
Chicken AchariPickle spices, ginger and cumin. Mild£13.80
Lamb AchariPickle spices, ginger and cumin. Mild£13.80
Special CurryPrawns, lamb and chicken£14.40
Murgi MasalaChicken with minced lamb, peppers, onions£14.40
Tandoori Mixed KarahiFour tandoori meats, peppers and onions£15.60
Special CocktailFour tandoori meats in a creamy sauce£15.60
Rice and naan
Rice
Plain Boiled RicePlain white rice£3.60
Pilau RiceSpiced yellow rice£3.60
Fried RicePlain fried rice£6.00
Vegetarian RiceRice with mixed vegetables£4.80
Mushroom RiceRice with mushrooms£6.00
Peas RiceRice with peas£6.00
Onion RiceRice with onions£6.00
Egg Fried RiceRice fried with egg£6.00
Chicken Fried RiceRice fried with chicken£7.20
Keema RiceRice with minced lamb£7.20
Special RiceChicken, prawn and lamb£9.00
Naan Breads
Plain NaanSoft naan bread£3.60
Cheese NaanNaan stuffed with cheese£4.80
Garlic NaanNaan with garlic£4.80
Garlic and Cheese NaanGarlic and cheese£5.40
Garlic and Tomato NaanGarlic and tomato£5.40
Peshwari NaanSweet naan with coconut and sultanas£5.40
Keema NaanStuffed with minced lamb£5.40
ChapattiThin flatbread£1.80
ParathaLayered, buttery flatbread£3.00
Chicken Tikka NaanStuffed with chicken tikka£5.40
Cheese and Chilli NaanCheese and green chilli£5.40
Sides, sauces and drinks
Green SaladMixed green salad£3.60
Sauce potsChilli Sauce, Mint Sauce, Garlic Mayo, Mayo, Ketchup£1.20
CansCoke, Diet Coke, Pepsi, 7up, Sprite, Fanta, Apple Tango, Vimto, Dr Pepper, Lilt£1.20
1.5 litre bottlesCoke, Diet Coke, Pepsi, Lemonade, Fanta£3.00
MilkshakesStrawberry, Vanilla, Chocolate£1.80
